HIBISCUS – YELLOW

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Yellow Hibiscus
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
‘Yellow’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR Yellow
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Fast growing with lots of vibrant color throughout the Summer,
PRICE 30 gallon $125, 15 gallon $75, 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $13