HIBISCUS – STANDARD (DOUBLE PEACH, PRESIDENT RED)

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
President Red Standard Hibiscus
Double Peach Standard Hibiscus
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR Pink or red
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Fast growing, with lots of color throughout the Summer.
PRICE 30 gallon $125, 15 gallon $75, 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $13