HIBISCUS – SNOW QUEEN

COMMON NAME
SNOW QUEEN HIBISCUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis ‘Snow Queen’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Red
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Unusual, variegated white and green colored-leaf with red flowers.
PRICE 30 gallon $125, 15 gallon $75, 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $13