HIBISCUS – FIESTA

COMMON NAME
Fiesta Hibiscus
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
‘Fiesta’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR Pink to red
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Fast growing, a lot of color through out the Summer.
PRICE 30 gallon $125, 15 gallon $75, 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $13