HIBISCUS – COOPERI

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Cooperi Hibiscus
BOTANICAL NAME
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
‘Cooperi’
HEIGHT 3′ to 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Red
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Fast growing, variegated hibiscus with showy foliage with splashes of white, pink, and green. Prefers well drained soil and full sun.
PRICE 30 gallon $125, 15 gallon $70, 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $13