HAWAIIAN TI – FLORICA

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Florica Hawaiian Ti
BOTANICAL NAME
Cordyline fruticosa
‘Florica’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS The striking colors of dark purple, black, and green adds real beauty. Needs little care. Not cold tolerant.
PRICE 10 gallon $55, 7 gallon $35,
3 gallon $13