HAWAIIAN TI – BLACK MAGIC

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Black Magic Hawaiian Ti
BOTANICAL NAME
Cordyline fruticosa
‘Black Magic’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS The striking colors of dark purple, black, and green adds real beauty. Needs little care. Not cold tolerant.
PRICE 10 gallon $55, 7 gallon $35,
3 gallon $13