GLORY BUSH – DWARF

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Glory Bush
BOTANICAL NAME
Tibouchina urvilleana
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE Low
FLOWER Purple
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Produces beautiful, purple flowers all Summer long.
PRICE 3 gallon $15