GARDENIA – AIMEE STANDARD

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Aimee Standard Gardenia
BOTANICAL NAME
Gardenia jasminoides
‘Aimee’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
10° F or colder
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE No
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR White
MONTH OF COLOR March, sporadic in the Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Sweet smelling fragrance. Cold hardy and adaptable to soil types.
PRICE 7 gallon $35