FLAX LILY – VARIEGATED

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Variegated Flax Lily
BOTANICAL NAME
Dianella tasmanica
‘Variegata’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25° F
SOIL TYPE
Moist to well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Small, blue
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS This variegated plant has green and white foliage, and likes some shade. Very tough plant.
PRICE 3 gallon $13