FIRE BUSH – DWARF

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Fire Bush
BOTANICAL NAME
Hamelia patens
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Red to dark pink
MONTH OF COLOR All Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful, cold-hardy shrub. Attracts humming birds and butterflies.
PRICE 3 gallon $13