FICUS – GREEN ISLAND

COMMON NAME
Green Island Ficus
BOTANICAL NAME
Ficus microcarpa
‘Green Island’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS An attractive, low shrub for the most harsh and dry conditions.
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 gallon $13