FERN – KIMBERLY

COMMON NAME
Kimberly Fern
BOTANICAL NAME
Nephrolepis obliterata
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26° F
SOIL TYPE Moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Great fern for shade or filtered light. Excellent ground cover or container plant.
PRICE 7 gallon $20, 3 gallon $13