FERN – GIANT SWORD/MACHO

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Giant Sword Fern
Macho Fern
BOTANICAL NAME
Nephrolepis biserrata
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Tall Sword Fern for full sun or part shade.
PRICE 7 gallon $20, 3 gallon $13