FERN – BOSTON

COMMON NAME
Boston Fern
BOTANICAL NAME
Nephrolepis exaltata
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25° F
SOIL TYPE
Wet or well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Shade-loving ground cover. Will spread to cover areas.
PRICE 7 gallon $20, 3 gallon $13