FERN – ASPARAGUS

COMMON NAME
ASPARAGUS FERN
BOTANICAL NAME
Asparagus densiflorus ‘Sprengeri’
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR LIGHT GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT RED BERRIES
COMMENTS VERY ATTRACTIVE,
NEAT COLUMNS OF VERTICAL
LIGHT GREEN GROWTH.
PRICE 7 gallon $20, 3 gallon $13