EUCALYPTUS – PEPPERMINT

COMMON NAME
Peppermint Eucalyptus
BOTANICAL NAME
Eucalyptus nicholii
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS A fast growing tree with think leaves and a peppermint aroma.
PRICE