ELM – WINGED

COMMON NAME
Winged Elm
BOTANICAL NAME
Ulmus alata
HEIGHT 60′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist soils
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Unusual bark on this tree. Native to Central Florida, and to all of the central-southern United States.
PRICE 25 gallon $125