ELM – DRAKE

COMMON NAME
Drake Elm
BOTANICAL NAME
Ulmus parvifolia
‘Drake’
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist soil
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful, flaky bark. This tree is disease resistant to many diseases. Great for smaller tree needs.
PRICE 30 gallon $180