ELEPHANT EAR – GIANT

COMMON NAME
Giant Elephant Ear
BOTANICAL NAME
Alocasia odora
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 8′
EVERGREEN
WARM-SEASON PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
0° F on roots,
33° F on leaves
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to wet
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very tropical plant that likes shade conditions.
PRICE 3 gallon $13