ELEPHANT EAR – BLACK CORAL

COMMON NAME
Black Coral Elephant Ear
BOTANICAL NAME
Colocasia esculenta
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
WARM-SEASON PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 20° F
SOIL TYPE
Wet to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE No
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR Black leaves
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Grows in wet conditions. Good for pond landscapes.
PRICE 3 gallon $16