DURANTA – GOLDMOUND

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Goldmound Duranta
Golden Dewdrop
BOTANICAL NAME
Duranta repens
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Light purple
MONTH OF COLOR Summer for flowers.
All year for foliage.
FRUIT Yellow berry. Inedible.
COMMENTS Beautiful yellow-orange colors in full sun; Yellow-green colors in shade. Attractive light purple flowers and drupes of yellow berries.
PRICE 3 gallon $13