DRAGON TREE – TRI COLOR

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Tri Color Dragon Tree
BOTANICAL NAME
Dracaena marginata
‘Colorama’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Attractive leaf colors with unusual branching. Good for pots or as a focal plant.
PRICE 7 gallon $25