CYPRESS – POND

COMMON NAME
Pond Cypress
BOTANICAL NAME
Taxodium ascendens
HEIGHT 80′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained or in water
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Some botanists consider this variety of bald cypress. Leaves are more vertical and short.
PRICE 25 gallon $75