CYPRESS – BALD

COMMON NAME
Bald Cypress
BOTANICAL NAME
Taxodium distichum
HEIGHT 80′ +
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained or in water
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful, lacey leaves. Tree does well out of water, as well as in water or by ponds.
PRICE 7 gallon $35