CYPRESS – ARIZONA (BLUE ICE)

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Arizona Cypress (Blue Ice)
BOTANICAL NAME
Cupressus arizonica
‘Blue Ice’
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
0° F or lower
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR Light green
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS Light green color, great-shaped tree. Can be trimmed to stay within size requirements.
PRICE 30 gallon $175, 7 gallon $55