CRINUM – GIANT QUEEN EMMA

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Queen Emma Giant Crinum
Queen Emma Lily
BOTANICAL NAME
Crinum procerum var. splendens
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
MONOECIOUS OR DIOECIOUS
EVERGREEN
LIFESPAN
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS
FERTILIZING
COLOR Purple
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful drought tolerant lily, with purple-green leaves and magenta-white flowers.
PRICE 7 gallon $35