CLUSIA – SMALL LEAF

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Small Leaf Clusia
BOTANICAL NAME
Clusia guttifera
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Small, white
MONTH OF COLOR Rarely blooms
FRUIT Tiny apple-shaped fruit
appear on flower stems. Inedible.
COMMENTS Very drought tolerant
and salt tolerant. Dense, green
leaves, very dependable for
Brevard County.
PRICE 15 gallon $75, 7 gallon $35