CLUSIA – DWARF

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Clusia
BOTANICAL NAME
Clusia rosea
‘Nana’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Small, white
MONTH OF COLOR Rarely blooms.
FRUIT Tiny apple-shaped fruit
appear on flower stems. Inedible.
COMMENTS Salt and drought
tolerant low shrub. Sun to
shade conditions.
PRICE 3 gallon $13