CHENILLE – DWARF

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Chenille
BOTANICAL NAME
Acalypha pendula
HEIGHT 8″
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER Long, red, and fuzzy
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT Small, dark seeds.
Inedible.
COMMENTS Great for hanging
baskets or ground cover.
PRICE 3 gallon $13