BLUEBERRY – JEWEL

COMMON NAME
Jewel Blueberry
BOTANICAL NAME
Vaccinium corymbosum ‘Jewel’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 5° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER White, bell-shaped
MONTH OF COLOR
March, April
FRUIT Blue, medium-sized fruit.
Identified by five point crown
COMMENTS Self pollinating and
early fruiting. Produces a high
quality fruit.
PRICE 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $15