BLUE DAZE – BLUE MY MIND

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Blue Daze “Blue My Mind’
BOTANICAL NAME
Evolvulus glomeratus
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
ANNUAL
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Blue
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT Seeds resemble light
brown pebbles. Inedible.
COMMENTS New variety of blue
daze with deep blue color. Good
for hot areas, sun or shade.
PRICE 3 gallon $13,
1 gallon $5