BIRCH – RIVER (DURA HEAT)

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
River Birch (Dura Heat)
BOTANICAL NAME
Betula nigra
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE No
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS This heat resistant variety will do well in Central and North Florida.
PRICE 30 gallon $200