BAMBOO – GRACEFUL

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Graceful Bamboo
BOTANICAL NAME
Bambusa textilis
‘Gracilis’
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 15° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR Green
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful bamboo,
good for screening to 20′ high.
Clumping bamboo, not running
bamboo.
PRICE 30 gallon $125