CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SOFT TIP YUCCA
BOTANICAL NAME
Yucca elephantipes
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
27 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY SALT
TOLERANT, EASY TO GROW
PLANT WITH THAT “DESERT
LOOK”. LOW MAINTENANCE.
PRICE 10 GAL. $75