CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
YESTERDAY, TODAY, TOMORROW
BOTANICAL NAME
Brunfelsia pauciflora ‘Floribunda’
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR DEEP VIOLET TO
TO LIGHT VIOLET TO WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING, SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS UNUSUAL PLANT
WITH BLOOMS THAT CHANGE
COLOR.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10