CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
AMETHYST FALLS WISTERIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Wisteria frutescens
HEIGHT 30’+
WIDTH 30’+
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLUE-VIOLET
MONTH OF COLOR MAY
FRUIT
COMMENTS SMALLER VINE
THAN THE ASIAN TYPE; BLOOMS
EARLIER.
PRICE $20