CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
WINDMILL PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Trachycarpus fortunei
HEIGHT 10′-20′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
10 DEGREES BELOW 0
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
YES
SALT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FOR
CONTAINERS, VERY COLD HARDY.
FEW PESTS OR DISEASES.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75