COMMON NAME
WAX MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Myrica cerifera
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT LARGE
SHRUB FOR PRIVACY OR USED AS
A MEDIUM HEDGE. GROWS
2’/YEAR OR MORE.
PRICE 15 GAL $75, 7 GAL. $25,
3 GAL $10