CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
TEENY TINY WAX JAMBU GREEN
BOTANICAL NAME
Eugenia javanica
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 25′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT GREEN BELL SHAPE
COMMENTS A FLAVOR OF PEAR
AND ROSE WATER.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75