CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
VIRGIN’S PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Dioon edule
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL CYCAD.
RESISTANT TO SAGO SCALE.
GREAT FOR CONTAINERS OR DRY
AREAS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $85