CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SANDANKWA VIBURNUM
BOTANICAL NAME
Viburnum suspensum ‘Sandankwa’
HEIGHT 5′ – 15′
WIDTH 4′ – 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED OR MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD SHRUB FOR
PRIVACY, USED A LOT IN FLORIDA.
MINIMAL PROBLEMS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $55