CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MIRROR LEAF VIBURNUM
BOTANICAL NAME
Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Awabuki’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WET TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL, GLOSSY
GREEN LEAF. GREAT FOR HEDGE
5′ OR LARGER.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125