CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Verawood Tree
Bulnesia arborea
BOTANICAL NAME
Bulnesia arborea
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 30° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
FLOWERS COLOR Yellow
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS A fast growing tree
for Merritt Island or beach areas.
Flowers multiple times.
PRICE 30 gallon $175