CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GREEN DWARF UMBRELLA TREE
BOTANICAL NAME
Schefflera arboricola
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE ACID TO ALKALINE,
WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH PLANT
FOR SUN, SHADE, AND SALT
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11