CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
TRIANGLE PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Dypsis decaryi
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MEDIUM TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS UNUSUAL,
TRIANGULAR SHAPE TO HEAD OF
TREE, WHERE FRONDS ARE
CONNECTED TO TREE.
PRICE 15 GAL. $85