COMMON NAME
TRAVELERS PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Ravenala madagascariensis
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS TROPICAL TREE
WITH UNIQUE, FLAT GROWTH OF
LEAVES. GREAT FOR FOCAL
PLANT OR PRIVACY.
PRICE 30 GAL. $185