CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
TIGER GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Thysanolaena maxima
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MEDIUM TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL,
WIDE-BLADED EVERGREEN
GRASS, WITH LONG-LASTING,
TAN PLUMES. EXCELLENT PLANT
FOR PRIVACY.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75, 7 GAL $35