CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SPANISH SHAWL TIBOCHINA
BOTANICAL NAME
Heterocentron elegans
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST SOILS
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS SUNNY OR SHADY
LOCATIONS. PLANT WILL COVER
GROUND AND BLOOM ALL WARM
MONTHS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11, 1 GAL. $4.50