CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
THRYALLIS
BOTANICAL NAME
Galphimia glauca
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR YELLOW FLOWERS
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BLOOMS ALL
SUMMER. FULL SUN TO PART
SHADE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $15